proto

Nationaldivision

Table:

 1.CS Grevenmacher      22 15  6  1  45-14  51
 2.F'91 Dudelange       22 15  5  2  56-18  50
 3.Jeunesse d'Esch      22 12  5  5  38-22  41
 4.Union Luxembourg     22 11  4  7  38-35  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Mondercange       22 10  3  9  42-39  33
 6.Swift Hesperange     22  8  6  8  44-37  30
 7.Avenir Beggen        22  6  8  8  30-39  26
 8.Sporting Mertzig     22  6  6 10  24-41  24
 9.US Rumelange         22  4  8 10  28-42  20
10.Progrès Niedercorn   22  5  5 12  29-51  20
11.CS Hobscheid         22  4  6 12  34-52  18
12.Etzella Ettelbruck   22  3  4 15  33-51  13


Round 1 [Aug 1]
Mertzig        0-2 Jeunesse
Mondercange    0-1 Grevenmacher
Etzella        2-3 Dudelange
Hobscheid      1-1 Progrès
Union          3-2 Swift
Avenir         1-3 Rumelange

Round 2 [Aug 5]
Mondercange    2-0 Avenir
Rumelange      3-3 Union
Swift          3-2 Hobscheid
Progrès        1-4 Etzella
Dudelange      3-0 Mertzig
Jeunesse       1-0 Grevenmacher

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Jeunesse       1-1 Mondercange
Mertzig        0-1 Progrès
Hobscheid      3-1 Rumelange
Union          0-2 Avenir
[Oct 24]
Etzella        2-2 Swift
Grevenmacher   0-0 Dudelange

Round 4
[Aug 18]
Mondercange    3-0 Union
[Aug 19]
Dudelange      0-1 Jeunesse
Avenir         3-3 Hobscheid
Rumelange      2-0 Etzella
Swift          1-1 Mertzig
Progrès        1-3 Grevenmacher

Round 5
[Sep 9]
Dudelange      5-1 Mondercange
Hobscheid      0-1 Union
Mertzig        2-0 Rumelange
Grevenmacher   2-1 Swift
[Oct 10]
Etzella        1-3 Avenir
[Oct 24]
Jeunesse       1-3 Progrès

Round 6
[Dec 15]
Mondercange    4-3 Hobscheid
[Dec 16]
Avenir         1-2 Mertzig
Rumelange      2-3 Grevenmacher
Swift          1-1 Jeunesse
Union          2-1 Etzella
Progrès        0-1 Dudelange

Round 7 [Sep 16]
Jeunesse       2-2 Rumelange
Progrès        0-0 Mondercange
Dudelange      1-2 Swift
Grevenmacher   2-1 Avenir
Mertzig        0-4 Union
Etzella        3-0 Hobscheid

Round 8 [Sep 23]
Union          0-0 Grevenmacher
Hobscheid      1-3 Mertzig
Swift          7-4 Progrès
Rumelange      1-1 Dudelange
Mondercange    5-2 Etzella
Avenir         1-1 Jeunesse

Round 9 [Sep 26]
Jeunesse       1-2 Union
Swift          1-2 Mondercange
Dudelange      3-0 Avenir
Grevenmacher   4-0 Hobscheid
Mertzig        3-2 Etzella
Rumelange      1-1 Progrès

Round 10 [Oct 14]
Union          1-5 Dudelange
Hobscheid      1-2 Jeunesse
Etzella        1-3 Grevenmacher
Rumelange      0-2 Swift
Mondercange    2-4 Mertzig
Avenir         2-3 Progrès

Round 11 [Oct 21]
Jeunesse       1-0 Etzella
Dudelange      6-2 Hobscheid
Grevenmacher   1-1 Mertzig
Progrès        2-4 Union
Swift          1-2 Avenir
Rumelange      0-4 Mondercange

Round 12 [Oct 28]
Union          0-0 Rumelange
Hobscheid      3-3 Swift
Etzella        2-4 Progrès
Grevenmacher   0-0 Jeunesse
Mertzig        0-3 Dudelange
Avenir         3-2 Mondercange

Round 13
[Nov 4]
Dudelange      1-1 Grevenmacher
Progrès        0-2 Mertzig
Swift          4-1 Etzella
Rumelange      1-1 Hobscheid
[Nov 28]
Mondercange    0-2 Jeunesse
Avenir         2-2 Union

Round 14
[Nov 11]
Hobscheid      3-0 Avenir
Etzella        0-0 Rumelange
Grevenmacher   1-1 Progrès
Mertzig        0-0 Swift
Jeunesse       0-1 Dudelange
[Nov 13]
Union          1-0 Mondercange

Round 15 [Nov 18]
Mondercange    1-6 Dudelange
Rumelange      3-0 Mertzig
Avenir         1-1 Etzella
Union          3-0 Hobscheid
Swift          0-1 Grevenmacher
Progrès        0-3 Jeunesse

Round 16
[Nov 24]
Mertzig        1-1 Avenir
[Nov 25]
Dudelange      3-0 Progrès
Hobscheid      2-2 Mondercange
Etzella        3-1 Union
Grevenmacher   4-1 Rumelange
Jeunesse       3-1 Swift

Round 17 [Dec 2]
Hobscheid      2-1 Etzella
Union          2-1 Mertzig
Rumelange      2-5 Jeunesse
Mondercange    2-0 Progrès
Swift          1-3 Dudelange
Avenir         0-5 Grevenmacher

Round 18
[Dec 8]
Etzella        2-3 Mondercange
[Dec 9]
Dudelange      1-1 Rumelange
Grevenmacher   2-1 Union
Mertzig        1-1 Hobscheid
Jeunesse       0-2 Avenir
[Mar 6]
Progrès        2-1 Swift

Round 19 [Mar 10]
Avenir         0-0 Dudelange
Hobscheid      1-2 Grevenmacher
Etzella        1-1 Mertzig
Union          2-0 Jeunesse
Progrès        1-4 Rumelange
Mondercange    1-2 Swift

Round 20 [Mar 17]
Dudelange      3-0 Union
Jeunesse       3-2 Hobscheid
Grevenmacher   2-1 Etzella
Swift          4-1 Rumelange
Mertzig        2-4 Mondercange
Progrès        3-3 Avenir

Round 21
[Mar 22]
Avenir         1-1 Swift	
Mondercange    3-0 Rumelange	
[Mar 23]
Mertzig        0-5 Grevenmacher
Hobscheid      2-4 Dudelange
Etzella        1-5 Jeunesse
Union          5-1 Progrès

Round 22 [Apr 7]
Jeunesse       3-0 Mertzig
Grevenmacher   2-0 Mondercange
Dudelange      3-2 Etzella
Progrès        0-1 Hobscheid
Swift          4-1 Union
Rumelange      0-1 Avenir

Table:

 1.CS Grevenmacher      22 15  6  1  45-14  51
 2.F'91 Dudelange       22 15  5  2  56-18  50
 3.Jeunesse d'Esch      22 12  5  5  38-22  41
 4.Union Luxembourg     22 11  4  7  38-35  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Mondercange       22 10  3  9  42-39  33
 6.Swift Hesperange     22  8  6  8  44-37  30
 7.Avenir Beggen        22  6  8  8  30-39  26
 8.Sporting Mertzig     22  6  6 10  24-41  24
 9.US Rumelange         22  4  8 10  28-42  20
10.Progrès Niedercorn   22  5  5 12  29-51  20
11.CS Hobscheid         22  4  6 12  34-52  18
12.Etzella Ettelbruck   22  3  4 15  33-51  13

Champions competition

Final Table:

 1.F'91 Dudelange       28 19  5  4  64-23  62  Champions
 2.CS Grevenmacher      28 17  7  4  52-22  58
 3.Union Luxembourg     28 14  5  9  42-39  47
 4.Jeunesse d'Esch      28 13  7  8  45-31  46

Round 1 [Apr 21]
Union          0-2 Dudelange
Grevenmacher   2-0 Jeunesse

Round 2 [Apr 24]
Union          2-0 Grevenmacher
Jeunesse       3-1 Dudelange

Round 3 [Apr 28]
Jeunesse       0-1 Union
Dudelange      1-0 Grevenmacher

Round 4 [May 5]
Dudelange      2-1 Jeunesse
Grevenmacher   2-0 Union

Round 5 [May 8]
Union          0-0 Jeunesse
Grevenmacher   0-2 Dudelange

Round 6 [May 12]
Jeunesse       3-3 Grevenmacher
Dudelange      0-1 Union

Final Table:

 1.F'91 Dudelange       28 19  5  4  64-23  62  Champions
 2.CS Grevenmacher      28 17  7  4  52-22  58
 3.Union Luxembourg     28 14  5  9  42-39  47
 4.Jeunesse d'Esch      28 13  7  8  45-31  46


Relegation competition, group A

Final Table:

 1.FC Mondercange       28 12  5 11  53-51  41
 2.US Rumelange         28  8  8 12  47-55  32
 3.Avenir Beggen        28  7 11 10  40-50  32
----------------------------------------------
 4.CS Hobscheid         28  6  7 15  44-66  25  Relegated

Round 1 [Apr 21]
Mondercange    1-1 Beggen
Rumelange      4-2 Hobscheid

Round 2 [Apr 24]
Mondercange    4-2 Rumelange
Hobscheid      2-2 Beggen

Round 3 [Apr 28]
Hobscheid      2-0 Mondercange
Beggen         2-3 Rumelange

Round 4 [May 5]
Rumelange      5-1 Mondercange
Beggen         1-2 Hobscheid

Round 5 [May 8]
Mondercange    3-0 Hobscheid
Rumelange      1-2 Beggen

Round 6 [May 12]
Hobscheid      2-4 Rumelange
Beggen         2-2 Mondercange

Final Table:

 1.FC Mondercange       28 12  5 11  53-51  41
 2.US Rumelange         28  8  8 12  47-55  32
 3.Avenir Beggen        28  7 11 10  40-50  32
----------------------------------------------
 4.CS Hobscheid         28  6  7 15  44-66  25  Relegated


Relegation competition, group B

Table:

 1.Swift Hesperange     28 10  6 12  56-47  36
 2.Sporting Mertzig     28  9  7 12  33-50  34
 3.Progrès Niedercorn   28  7  7 14  38-62  28
----------------------------------------------
 4.Etzella Ettelbruck   28  6  5 17  47-65  23  Relegated

Round 1 [Apr 21]
Etzella        1-0 Hesperange
Mertzig        2-2 Niedercorn

Round 2 [Apr 24]
Etzella        3-0 Mertzig
Hesperange     0-1 Niedercorn

Round 3 [Apr 28]
Hesperange     2-1 Mertzig
Niedercorn     0-3 Etzella

Round 4
[May 5]
Niedercorn     2-1 Hesperange
[May 8]
Mertzig        2-1 Etzella

Round 5 [May 12]
Etzella        3-3 Niedercorn
Mertzig        2-0 Hesperange

Round 6 [May 15]
Niedercorn     1-2 Mertzig
Hesperange     9-3 Etzella

Final Table:

 1.Swift Hesperange     28 10  6 12  56-47  36
 2.Sporting Mertzig     28  9  7 12  33-50  34
 3.Progrès Niedercorn   28  7  7 14  38-62  28
----------------------------------------------
 4.Etzella Ettelbruck   28  6  5 17  47-65  23  Relegated


Cup 2001/02


1st Round [Sep 2]
Ehnen                    - Bertrange                  1-3
Medernach                - Heiderscheid-Eschdorf      0-3
Bissen                   - Steinsel                   3-0
Schouweiler              - Luna Obercorn              6-0
Ell                      - Sanem                      0-2
Cebra                    - Noerzange                  4-2
US Esch                  - Kopstal                   11-3
Aspelt                   - Weiswampach                1-0 [aet]
Mensdorf                 - Bourscheid                 4-2
Pfaffental               - Perle                      8-6
Beckerich                - Boevange                   3-5
Brouch                   - AS Luxembourg              0-2
Lasauvage                - Itzig                      3-1
Moutfort                 - Larochette                 0-4

2nd Round [Sep 30]
Bissen                   - Heiderscheid-Eschdorf      1-0
Steinfort                - US Esch                    3-4
Hupperdange              - Pfaffental                 1-5
Wilwerwiltz              - Boevange                   1-4
Walferdange              - Lasauvage                  3-2
Schouweiler              - Canach                     6-4 [aet]
Bertrange                - Kayl                       1-5
Cebra                    - Rambrouch                  2-1
AS Luxembourg            - Sandweiler                 0-2
Clemency                 - Ehlerange                  1-2 [aet]
Lorenzweiler             - Koerich                    3-0
Useldange                - Flaxweiler-Reiden          4-3
Eischen                  - Pratzertal-Redange         4-1
Larochette               - Clervaux                   4-0
Lamadelaine              - Weimerskirch               1-2
Mersch                   - Mensdorf                   0-3
Aspelt                   - Simmern                    7-6 [aet]
Hostert                  - Christnach-Wasserbillig    6-1
Bous                     - Folchette                  4-0
Munsbach                 - Remerschen                 2-1
Gilsdorf                 - Dalheim                   11-1
Grevels                  - Feulen                     1-2
Sanem                    - Biwer                      5-1
Erpeldange               - Hosingen                   0-2

3rd Round [Oct 29]
Muhlenbach               - Bissen                     2-0
Bous                     - Schouweiler                3-5
Eischen                  - Cebra                      2-3 [aet]
Bastendorf               - Boevange                   3-1
Remich                   - Ehlerange                  1-0
Berdorf-Consdorf         - Lorenzweiler               4-3
Weiler                   - Useldange                  5-1
Aspelt                   - Weimerskirch               2-3
Gilsdorf                 - Walferdange                2-0
US Esch                  - Hosingen                   1-2
Kayl                     - Fola                       0-7
Lintgen                  - The Belval                 3-4
Feulen                   - Schifflange                1-7
Pfaffental               - CS Obercorn                0-2
Sanem                    - Gasperich                  1-5
Troisvierges             - Reisdorf                   1-5
Hostert                  - Mertert-Wasserbillig       2-0
Wincrange                - Tétange                    1-3
Mensdorf                 - Wormeldange                0-5
Bettembourg              - Strassen                   0-2
Larochette               - Merl                       2-0
Junglinster              - Harlange Tarchamps         3-0
Munsbach                 - Vianden                    3-3 [aet, pen 6-7]
Berbourg                 - Mondorf                    1-2
Sandweiler               - Colmarberg                 2-3
Mamer                    - Kehlen                     1-3

4th Round [Dec 2]
Hosingen                 - Larochette                 3-2
Fola                     - Hostert                    3-2
Kehlen                   - The Belval                 2-1
Rosport                  - Schifflange                2-1
Spora                    - CS Obercorn                3-2
Cebra                    - Reisdorf                   4-2
Weiler                   - Wormeldange                1-2
Berdorf-Consdorf         - Strassen                   5-4
Gasperich                - Mondorf                    0-4
Tétange                  - Colmarberg                 0-2
Weimerskirch             - Muhlenbach                 0-3
Vianden                  - AS Differdange             0-3
Junglinster              - Alliance '01               1-1 [aet, pen 5-4]
Wiltz                    - Young Boys                 4-0
Remich                   - Hamm                       0-3
Gilsdorf                 - Kaerjheng                  1-5
Schouweiler              - Pétange                    2-7
Echternach               - Red Boys                   6-0
Bastendorf               - Rodange                    1-2
Schieren                 - RM '86                     3-1

5th Round [Mar 3]
Spora                    - Junglinster                2-1 [aet]
Cebra                    - AS Differdange             1-3
Berdorf-Consdorf         - Kaerjheng                  3-2 [aet]
Hamm                     - Rosport                    3-0
Colmarberg               - Dudelange                  1-7
Fola                     - Grevenmacher               0-6
Muhlenbach               - Etzella                    1-3 [aet]
Echternach               - Hobscheid                  2-4
Wormeldange              - Mertzig                    4-2
Wiltz                    - Jeunesse                   awd [awarded 3-0, originally 0-3]
Kehlen                   - Union                      1-4
Schieren                 - Rumelange                  2-0
Hosingen                 - Avenir                     1-4
Mondorf                  - Mondercange                0-6
Pétange                  - Hesperange                 2-0
Rodange                  - Niederkorn                 0-1

1/8 final [Apr 3]
Spora                    - Niederkorn                 4-0
Pétange                  - Berdorf/Consdorf           1-2
Hamm                     - AS Differdange             3-2
Wormeldange              - Avenir                     1-4
Grevenmacher             - Union                      4-2
Wiltz                    - Etzella                    3-3 [aet, pen 5-3]
Mondercange              - Hobscheid                  5-0
Schieren                 - Dudelange                  0-2

1/4 final
[May 1]
Berdorf/Consdorf         - Dudelange                  0-4
[May 2]
Grevenmacher             - Spora                      1-2 [aet]
Beggen                   - Mondercange                2-2 [aet; pen 5-4]
[May 8]
Wiltz                    - Hamm                       1-1 [aet; pen 4-5]

1/2 final [May 16]
Dudelange                - Hamm                       3-0
Beggen                   - Spora                      1-0

Final [May 24, Stade Josy Barthel]
Dudelange                - Beggen                     0-1
  [Harald Marbach 93 (90+3)]


Second Level 2001/02

Ehrenpromotion

Final Table:

 1. FC Wiltz '71            26 16  5  5  54-33  53 Champion
 2. Victoria Rosport        26 15  5  6  37-25  50 Promoted
 3. UN Kaerjeng             26 14  6  6  57-28  48
 4. FC Hamm                 26 14  5  7  57-29  47
 5. Alliance '01 Luxembourg 26 14  5  7  51-37  47
 6. FC Rodange '91          26 12  7  7  43-21  43
 7. Young Boys Diekirch     26 11  8  7  43-35  41
 8. Spora Luxembourg        26 11  5 10  52-36  38
 9. CS Pétange              26  8  9  9  42-48  33
10. Jeunesse Schieren       26  8  6 12  22-32  30
11. Red Boys Differdange    26  7  8 11  31-45  29
12. Daring Club Echternach  26  7  6 13  29-54  27 relegated
13. AS Differdange          26  3  4 19  19-68  13 relegated
14. RM '86 Luxembourg       26  2  1 23  17-63   7 relegated

Alliance '01 Luxembourg is the merger of Aris Bonnevoie and CS Hollerich

Round 1
[Aug 19]
Spora          6-2 Red Boys
Alliance '01   3-0 Schieren
FC Wiltz '71   3-1 RM '86 Luxembourg
CS Pétange     3-2 AS Differdange
FC Hamm        1-0 Rosport
UN Kaerjeng    1-1 Echternach
Young Boys     0-0 FC Rodange '91

Round 2
[Aug 22]
AS Differdange 2-1 Echternach
Red Boys       1-1 Young Boys
UN Kaerjeng    2-2 FC Hamm
RM '86 Luxemb. 1-2 Spora
FC Rodange '91 1-1 Alliance '01
Rosport        1-0 FC Wiltz '71
Schieren       1-1 CS Pétange

Round 3
[Aug 26]
FC Wiltz '71   2-4 FC Hamm
Alliance '01   2-1 Red Boys
AS Differdange 2-2 UN Kaerjeng
CS Pétange     1-3 FC Rodange '91
Spora          1-1 Rosport
Young Boys     2-0 RM '86 Luxembourg
Echternach     3-1 Schieren

Round 4
[Sept 9]
FC Hamm        2-0 Spora
Red Boys       1-1 CS Pétange
UN Kaerjeng    3-3 FC Wiltz '71
RM '86 Luxemb. 0-1 Alliance '01
FC Rodange '91 0-0 Echternach
Rosport        1-3 Young Boys
Schieren       0-0 AS Differdange

Round 5
[Sep 16]
FC Wiltz '71   1-0 Spora
Alliance '01   1-1 Rosport        (Oct 3)
AS Differdange 0-5 FC Rodange '91
CS Pétange     1-0 RM '86 Luxembourg
Schieren       1-5 UN Kaerjeng
Young Boys     2-1 FC Hamm
Echternach     0-1 Red Boys

Round 6
[Sept 19]
FC Hamm        1-3 Alliance '01   (Dec 16)
Red Boys       1-1 AS Differdange (Dec 16)
UN Kaerjeng    3-0 Spora          (Dec 14)
RM '86 Luxemb. 0-0 Echternach     (Dec 16)
FC Rodange '91 0-0 Schieren       (Dec 16)
Rosport        1-0 CS Pétange
FC Wiltz '71   6-1 Young Boys     (Dec 16)

Round 7
[Sep 23]
FC Rodange '91 1-2 UN Kaerjeng
Alliance '01   4-1 FC Wiltz '71
AS Differdange 1-2 RM '86 Luxembourg
CS Pétange     1-5 FC Hamm
Schieren       1-2 Red Boys
Young Boys     3-1 Spora
Echternach     2-1 Rosport

Round 8
[Sept 30]
FC Hamm       10-0 Echternach
Red Boys       0-2 FC Rodange '91
UN Kaerjeng    4-0 Young Boys
RM '86 Luxemb. 1-2 Schieren
Spora          5-3 Alliance '01
Rosport        2-1 AS Differdange
FC Wiltz '71   3-2 CS Pétange

Round 9
[Oct 14]
FC Rodange '91 2-1 RM '86 Luxembourg
Alliance '01   3-2 Young Boys
AS Differdange 0-4 FC Hamm
CS Pétange     1-0 Spora
Schieren       0-1 Rosport
Red Boys       0-0 UN Kaerjeng
Echternach     0-4 FC Wiltz '71

Round 10
[Oct 21]
FC Hamm        0-1 Schieren
Rosport        0-0 FC Rodange '91
UN Kaerjeng    2-1 Alliance '01
RM '86 Luxemb. 4-0 Red Boys
Spora          4-2 Echternach
Young Boys     4-1 CS Pétange
FC Wiltz '71   8-2 AS Differdange

Round 11
[Oct 28]
FC Rodange '91 0-2 FC Hamm
RM '86 Luxemb. 0-3 UN Kaerjeng
AS Differdange 0-2 Spora
CS Pétange     2-2 Alliance '01
Schieren       1-2 FC Wilts '71
Red Boys       0-1 Rosport
Echternach     2-0 Young Boys

Round 12
[Nov 4]
FC Hamm        4-2 Red Boys
Rosport        3-2 RM '86 Luxembourg
UN Kaerjeng    4-2 CS Pétange
Alliance '01   5-1 Echternach
Spora          0-0 Schieren
Young Boys     3-1 AS Differdange   (Nov 28)
FC Wiltz '71   2-1 FC Rofange '91

Round 13
[Nov 11]
FC Rodange '91 1-1 Spora
RM '86 Luxemb. 2-3 FC Hamm
AS Differdange 1-2 Alliance '01
Rosport        3-0 UN Kaerjeng
Schieren       0-1 Young Boys        (Nov 21)
Red Boys       0-1 FC Wiltz '71
Echternach     0-3 CS Pétange

Round 14
[Nov 18]
Echternach     3-0 AS Differdange
FC Hamm        2-0 UN Kaerjeng
Young Boys     2-2 Red Boys
Alliance '01   0-5 FC Rodange '91
FC Wiltz '71   1-1 Rosport
Spora          3-0 RM '86 Luxembourg
Pétange        2-1 Schieren

Round 15
[Nov 25]
FC Rodange '91 5-1 Pétange           (Mar 6)
RM '86 Luxemb. 0-6 Young Boys
UN Kaerjeng    3-0 AS Differdange
Rosport        1-2 Spora
Schieren       1-1 Echternach
Red Boys       0-1 Alliance '01
FC Hamm        3-1 FC Wiltz '71      (Feb 24)

Round 16
[Dec 8]
Echternach     1-4 FC Rodange '91
AS Differdange 1-0 Schieren
Young Boys     2-0 Rosport
Alliance '01   2-0 RM '86 Luxembourg
FC Wiltz '71   2-0 UN Kaerjeng
Spora          2-0 FC Hamm
Pétange        1-1 Red Boys

Round 17
[Mar 10]
FC Rodange '91 1-0 AS Differdange
Rosport        2-1 Alliance '01
FC Hamm        1-3 Young Boys
Red Boys       0-2 Echternach
RM '86 Luxemb. 0-1 Pétange
UN Kaerjeng    0-1 Schieren
Spora          1-2 FC Wiltz '71

Round 18
[Mar 17]
Echternach     5-0 RM '86 Luxembourg
AS Differdange 0-1 Red Boys
Young Boys     0-0 FC Wiltz '71
Alliance '01   1-1 FC Hamm
Schieren       2-0 FC Rodange '91
Spora          0-2 UN Kaerjeng
Pétange        1-1 Rosport

Round 19
[Mar 24]
FC Wiltz '71   1-0 Alliance '01
Rosport        1-0 Echternach
FC Hamm        3-3 Pétange
Red Boys       2-0 Schieren
RM '86 Luxemb. 1-2 AS Differdange
UN Kaerjeng    0-0 FC Rodange '91    (Apr 3)
Spora          1-1 Young Boys

Round 20
[Apr 7]
Echternach     0-0 FC Hamm
FC Rodange '91 0-1 Red Boys
Young Boys     0-0 UN Kaerjeng
Schieren       2-0 RM '86 Luxembourg
Alliance '01   2-1 Spora
AS Differdange 1-2 Rosport
CS Pétange     0-0 FC Wiltz '71

Round 21
[Apr 14]
FC Hamm        3-0 AS Differdange
Young Boys     3-2 Alliance '01
FC Wiltz '71   3-0 Echternach
Spora          5-2 Pétange
UN Kaerjeng    5-0 Red Boys
Rosport        0-2 Schieren
RM '86 Luxemb. 1-3 FC Rodange '91

Round 22
[Apr 28]
Echternach     1-6 Spora
FC Rodange '91 0-3 Rosport
Red Boys       4-1 RM '86 Luxembourg
Schieren       1-0 FC Hamm
Alliance '01   0-4 UN Kaerjeng
AS Differdange 1-3 FC Wiltz '71
CS Pétange     2-2 Young Boys

Round 23
[May 5]
Alliance '01   0-0 CS Pétange
Young Boys     0-0 Echternach
FC Wiltz '71   2-0 Schieren
Spora          6-0 AS Differdange
UN Kaerjeng    7-0 RM '86 Luxembourg
Rosport        4-3 Red Boys
FC Hamm        2-1 FC Rodange '91

Round 24
[May 12]
Echternach     1-3 Alliance '01
AS Differdange 0-0 Young Boys
Red Boys       1-1 Hamm
CS Pétange     1-2 UN Kaerjeng
RM '86 Luxemb. 0-2 Rosport
Schieren       1-1 Spora
FC Rodange '91 5-0 FC Wiltz '91

Round 25
[May 22]
AS Differdange 0-5 Alliance '01
CS Pétange     4-1 Echternach
FC Wiltz '91   2-2 Red Boys
Spora          0-1 FC Rodange '91
UN Kaerjeng    1-3 Rosport
Hamm           2-0 RM '86 Luxembourg
Young Boys     1-2 Schieren

Round 26
[May 26]
Schieren       1-3 Alliance '01
FC Rodange '91 2-0 Young Boys
Rosport        1-0 Hamm
Echternach     2-0 UN Kaerjeng
AS Differdange 1-5 CS Pétange
Red Boys       3-2 Spora
RM '86 Luxemb. 0-1 FC Wiltz '91

Final Table:

 1. FC Wiltz '71            26 16  5  5  54-33  53 Champion
 2. Victoria Rosport        26 15  5  6  37-25  50 Promoted
 3. UN Kaerjeng             26 14  6  6  57-28  48
 4. FC Hamm                 26 14  5  7  57-29  47
 5. Alliance '01 Luxembourg 26 14  5  7  51-37  47
 6. FC Rodange '91          26 12  7  7  43-21  43
 7. Young Boys Diekirch     26 11  8  7  43-35  41
 8. Spora Luxembourg        26 11  5 10  52-36  38
 9. CS Pétange              26  8  9  9  42-48  33
10. Jeunesse Schieren       26  8  6 12  22-32  30
11. Red Boys Differdange    26  7  8 11  31-45  29
12. Daring Club Echternach  26  7  6 13  29-54  27 relegated
13. AS Differdange          26  3  4 19  19-68  13 relegated
14. RM '86 Luxembourg       26  2  1 23  17-63   7 relegated

NB: Alliance '01 Luxembourg is the merger of Aris Bonnevoie and CS Hollerich


Third Level 2001/2002

1st Division, serie 1

                   Berb Bast BrdC HrlT Jung Kehl Colm Lint Mert  Trv Reis Viand Win Worm
Berbourg                 1-2  1-0  1-1  2-2  4-3  0-2  0-2  1-5  3-1  0-1  2-2  2-2  0-7
Bastendorf          0-1       1-1  0-3  6-0  2-2  5-3  0-1  0-0  4-2  5-3  1-1  4-2  0-2
Berdorf-Consdorf    2-0  3-0       4-2  1-1  2-2  4-0  3-2  0-2  2-2  9-0  3-0  5-0  0-1
Harlange-Tarchamps  3-5  3-1  0-3       0-4  0-3  3-2  0-0  2-0  3-1  5-3  4-3  3-1  0-1
Junglinster         4-2  1-0  0-1  1-1       3-1  3-2  2-0  1-2  0-1  5-0  4-0  3-1  1-2
Kehlen              5-1  0-4  1-1  1-1  0-1       1-1  2-2  1-2  5-2  7-2  2-1  0-2  2-3
Colmarberg          2-0  1-3  0-0  4-2  2-3  4-1       6-6  1-2  8-1  1-0  0-2  1-1  1-1
Lintgen             4-1  1-3  0-2  1-0  4-0  3-0  2-1       1-1  3-1  4-0  4-3  2-3  0-0
Mertert-Wasserbill. 1-2  1-1  0-2  2-0  2-2  2-4  3-1  1-1       4-0  2-1  8-1  3-1  0-5
Troisvierges        1-1  0-3  0-2  0-6  3-1  3-2  2-4  2-0  0-2       1-4  3-1  2-1  1-6
Reisdorf            1-3  1-7  0-4  1-3  1-6  0-1  1-4  0-4  1-1  2-1       1-1  2-4  1-7
Vianden             0-3  3-6  2-5  2-2  0-2  3-4  1-1  1-1  0-2  9-0  2-1       1-5  0-5
Wincrange           3-1  1-3  2-4  2-0  2-0  3-0  4-4  3-1  1-3  1-1  0-4  7-1       1-0
Wormeldange         4-0  4-2  1-1  6-0  2-0  9-1  1-1  2-1  3-1  4-1  7-0  7-0  3-1

US BC 01 Berdorf-Consdorf is the merger of Arantia Berdorf and Old Boys Consdorf

 1 Koeppchen Wormeldange (R)       26  21- 4- 1   93- 16   67 champion, promoted
 2 US BC 01 Berdorf-Consdorf (P)   26  16- 7- 3   64- 20   55 promoted
 ------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Union Mertert-Wasserbillig      26  13- 6- 7   52- 33   45
 4 FC 47 Bastendorf (P)            26  13- 5- 8   63- 41   44
 5 FC Jeunesse Junglinster         26  13- 4- 9   50- 38   43
 6 FC Minerva Linthen              26  11- 7- 8   50- 37   40
 7 AS Wincrange                    26  12- 4-10   54- 53   40
 8 Green Boys Harlange Tarchamps   26  10- 5-11   47- 52   35
 9 AS Colmarberg (P)               26   8- 8-10   57- 52   32
10 FC Kehlen                       26   8- 6-12   51- 61   30
11 FC Berdenia Berbourg (P)        26   8- 5-13   37- 60   29
-------------------------------------------------------------
12 FC Racing Troisvierges          26   6- 3-17   32- 81   21 relegated
13 FC Orania Vianden               26   3- 6-17   40- 83   15 relegated
14 US Reisdorf                     26   4- 2-20   31- 94   14 relegated

Play off for 3rd promotionplace: Berdorf-Consdorf - Fola Esch   win for Berdorf-Consdorf

1st Division, serie 2

                   Belv Bett Fola Gasp Mamer Merl Mon Muhl  Obc  Rem Schif Str  Tet Weiler
The Belval Belvaux       1-0  0-1  1-2  1-4  2-2  1-4  1-0  1-8  3-1  2-4  4-0  1-2  2-1
Sp.Bettembourg      2-5       0-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  5-1  4-2  2-1  0-0  0-2  1-1  2-1  0-4
Fola Esch           0-1  0-0       3-0  2-2  2-0  2-1  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-2  1-1  1-0
Gasperich           1-3  1-1  0-2       2-3  5-1  2-1  2-0  0-2  2-4  0-0  1-1  4-2  0-6
Mamer               5-1  4-2  0-2  4-0       0-0  2-3  2-0  1-0  4-0  2-2  2-2  4-1  5-0
Merl                1-5  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-4       1-0  1-0  0-1  1-4  0-4  0-5  1-1  0-2
Mondorf             2-0  0-0  2-4  0-1  3-0  4-1       2-0  1-2  1-1  0-3  1-2  1-1  0-4
Muhlenbach          3-4  0-0  1-1  0-0  3-2  5-1  0-1       3-3  4-2  1-3  1-3  2-5  2-5
Obercorn            3-0  3-1  0-0  2-1  4-0  7-1  5-1  0-3       1-0  0-3  8-3  2-1  1-1
Remich              2-1  1-1  2-1  3-3  2-8  0-1  4-4  3-1  1-1       1-4  3-2  4-2  3-1
Schifflange         4-1  1-2  1-3  3-1  3-0  4-2  4-0  2-0  3-1  2-0       2-1  2-0  4-0
Strassen            3-1  0-2  1-4  0-1  2-4  7-2  1-1  1-1  0-3  2-2  3-2       1-4  0-2
Tétange             1-6  1-0  0-1  1-1  0-1  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-4  1-0  1-3  0-3       4-0
Weiler              0-6  1-1  1-2  0-2  0-2  3-0  2-0  2-3  2-0  3-3  0-2  0-2  4-1

 1 FC Schifflange 95 (R)           26  20- 3- 3   67- 21   63 champion, promoted
 ------------------------------------------------------------
 2 CS Fola Esch                    26  16- 7- 3   39- 17   55
 3 FC Mamer 32 (R)                 26  16- 4- 6   66- 35   52
 4 CS Obercorn (P)                 26  15- 4- 7   62- 30   49
 5 The Belval Belvaux              26  12- 1-13   54- 56   37
 6 FC Tricolore Gasperich          26   9- 7-10   35- 44   34
 7 Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour      26  10- 3-13   44- 46   33
 8 FC Una Strassen                 26   9- 6-11   48- 53   33
 9 AS Remich                       26   8- 8-10   46- 55   32
10 SC Tétange                      26   8- 5-13   35- 50   29
11 SC Bettembourg                  26   6- 9-11   27- 36   27
-------------------------------------------------------------
12 US Mondorf-les-Bains (P)        26   7- 5-14   34- 49   26 relegated
13 FC Blue Boys Muhlenbach         26   5- 7-14   38- 53   22 relegated
14 FC Red Star Merl-Belair (P)     26   4- 5-17   20- 70   17 relegated

Play off for 3rd promotionplace: Berdorf-Consdorf - Fola Esch   win for Berdorf-Consdorf

Fourth Level 2001/2002

2nd Division, serie 1

                   Beck Boev Biss  Ell Clrv Feul  Erp Gils Heid  Hos Prat Perlé Ram Weis
Beckerich                0-2  2-4  1-3  0-3  1-2  0-5  0-3  2-3  1-10 0-2  1-7  1-3  6-2
Boevange            5-0       1-3  3-0  2-0  2-1  0-6  1-4  0-0  1-1  2-4  1-0  1-1  4-1
Bissen              6-1  4-0       3-7  0-1  4-2  0-4  0-3  1-1  0-5  6-1  2-4  2-3  2-2
Ell                 6-3  5-0  2-2       2-2  2-1  1-3  2-0  2-1  4-1  3-1  2-4  1-0  3-1
Clervaux           10-1  1-1  0-3  2-3       5-2  1-4  3-1  3-2  0-0  2-0  3-1  2-0  3-0
Feulen              5-0  1-2  3-3  0-2  0-4       3-1  4-4  2-1  0-2  1-3  1-6  5-2  2-2
Erpeldange          4-1  1-1  3-1  4-0  3-0  7-0       5-0  2-0  1-0  4-0  2-2  4-0  1-1
Gilsdorf            2-1  1-4  1-3  0-1  1-2  1-2  0-1       1-1  3-3  3-2  2-0  2-2  2-1
Heiderscheid Eschd. 3-3  4-0  1-2  2-2  1-0  2-3  1-1  1-1       2-3  3-0  8-1  4-1  4-0
Hosingen            5-1  2-1  3-3  2-1  3-2  4-1  2-2  3-2  1-1       1-4  2-0  0-0  2-1
Pratzertal          1-3  1-3  0-5  0-2  0-2  3-2  1-2  4-0  0-0  0-5       2-2  3-2  2-1
Perlé               4-1  3-0  2-3  3-2  1-1  1-3  2-3  1-3  2-0  3-5  3-0       0-1  2-2
Rambrouch           0-1  1-1  1-3  4-2  0-1  0-5  0-2  3-2  1-2  1-4  1-1  1-0       5-2
Weiswampach         3-1  0-1  3-0  1-3  3-2  0-1  2-4  1-1  3-0  0-2  6-0  3-1  1-1

 1 FC 72 Erpeldange (R)            26  20- 5- 1   79- 19   65 champion, promoted
 2 AS Hosingen                     26  16- 7- 3   71- 35   55 promoted
 ------------------------------------------------------------
 3 SC Ell                          26  16- 3- 7   63- 44   51
 4 FC Claravallis Clervaux         26  14- 4- 8   55- 34   46
 5 FC Atert Bissen                 26  12- 5- 9   65- 56   41
 6 US Boevange/Attert              26  11- 6- 9   39- 45   39
 7 Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf    26   8- 9- 9   48- 37   33
 8 US Feulen                       26  10- 3-13   52- 64   33
 9 FC Les Ardoisiers Perlé (P)     26   9- 4-13   55- 54   31
10 FC Jeunesse Gilsdorf            26   8- 6-12   43- 51   30
11 US Rambrouch (R)                26   7- 6-13   34- 52   27
12 AS Pratzertal-Redange           26   8- 3-15   35- 64   27
-------------------------------------------------------------
13 Les Montagnards Weiswampach (P) 26   6- 6-14   42- 55   24 relegated
14 FC Sp. Beckerich                26   3- 1-22   32-103   10 relegated

AS Pratzertal-Redange is the merger of AS Pratzertal and SC Redange

2nd Division, serie 2

 1 US Hostert                      26  21- 1- 4  102- 37   65 champion, promoted
 2 FC Lorenzweiler (R)             26  18- 4- 4   75- 34   58 promoted
 ------------------------------------------------------------
 3 FC Jeunesse Canach              26  18- 2- 6   72- 39   56
 4 US Sandweiler (R)               26  15- 6- 5   69- 34   51
 5 FC Jeunesse Biwer               26  13- 4- 9   46- 32   43
 6 FC Munsbach                     26  12- 3-11   53- 62   39
 7 Blo Weiss Itzig                 26  11- 5-10   45- 49   38
 8 FC Résidence Walferdange        26  11- 3-12   56- 64   36
 9 FC Red Boys Aspelt (P)          26  10- 2-14   48- 62   32
10 FC Flaxweiler Beyren-Udines.(P) 26   8- 4-14   38- 61   28
11 FC Marisca Mersch               26   6- 7-13   36- 50   25
12 AS Luxembourg                   26   6- 5-15   38- 61   23
-------------------------------------------------------------
13 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig(P)26   4- 3-19   44- 68   15 relegated
14 FC Egalité Weimerkirch          26   4- 1-21   40-109   13 relegated

FC Flaxweiler-Beyren Udinesina 01 is the merger of Avenir Flaxweiler and
                                                    FC Beyren Udinesina

2nd Division, serie 3

 1 FC Olympique Eischen (P)        26  18- 6- 2   69- 19   60 champion, promoted
 2 FC Sporting Steinfort           26  17- 5- 4   75- 29   56 promoted
 ------------------------------------------------------------
 3 CS Sanem                        26  17- 4- 5   55- 21   55
 4 Jeunesse Sportive Koerich       26  14- 2-10   65- 47   44
 5 Etoile Sportive Schouweiler     26  11- 7- 8   51- 43   40
 6 FC Titus Lamadelaine            26  10- 7- 9   38- 34   37
 7 US Esch                         26  11- 4-11   41- 46   37
 8 FC Minière Lasauvage            26  10- 6-10   57- 57   36
 9 FC Brouch (R)                   26  10- 6-10   44- 45   36
10 FC Ehlerange (P)                26  10- 4-12   45- 52   34
11 Etoile Sportive Clemency        26   7- 6-13   40- 57   27
12 FC Sporting Bertrange (R)       26   7- 4-15   36- 57   25
-------------------------------------------------------------
13 Les Amis de la Mos. Remerschen  26   5- 5-16   40- 69   20 relegated
14 FC Jeunesse 07 Kayl             26   2- 0-24   26-106    6 relegated

Fifth Level 2001/2002

3rd Division, serie 1

 1 FC Alisontia Steinsel           18  14- 3- 1   56- 12   45 champion, promoted
 2 FC Iska Boys Simmern            18  12- 1- 5   57- 37   37 promoted
 3 Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette(R)18  10- 5- 3   52- 25   35 promoted
 ------------------------------------------------------------
 4 CS Bourscheid                   18  10- 4- 4   44- 27   34
 5 Blo Weiss Medernach             18   6- 4- 8   33- 44   22
 6 FC Excelsior Grevels            18   5- 6- 7   20- 33   21
 7 FC Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        18   7- 0-11   39- 64   21
 8 FC Jeunesse Useldange (R)       18   4- 4-10   33- 44   16
 9 US Folschette                   18   3- 4-11   32- 56   13
10 Blo Giel Hupperdange            18   3- 1-14   21- 45   10

3rd Division, serie 2

 1 Red Black Pfaffenthal (R)       18  15- 0- 3   77- 22   45 champion, promoted
 2 FC Cessange Bracarenses 01 Grund18  13- 3- 2   78- 23   42 promoted
 3 FC Syra Mensdorf                18  13- 1- 4   67- 29   40 promoted
 ------------------------------------------------------------
 4 US Bous (R)                     18  11- 1- 6   85- 37   34
 5 FC Noertzange                   18  11- 1- 6   49- 26   34
 6 FC 33 Kopstal                   18   8- 2- 8   41- 38   26
 7 US Moutfort-Medingen            18   7- 2- 9   41- 72   23
 8 FC Vinesca Ehnen (R)            18   4- 1-13   32- 81   13
 9 FC Luna Obercorn                18   2- 0-16   25- 94    6
10 Les Aiglons Dalheim             18   0- 1-17    2- 75    1